FANDOM



The 2005 World Women's Curling Championship was held from March 19–27, 2005 at the Lagoon Leisure Centre in Paisley, Scotland. The tournament was the first since the 1988event to be held separately from the 2005 Ford World Men's Curling Championship.

The tournament was plagued with problems from the start. Ice conditions were not the best, due to a number of factors, including the arena being located adjacent to a swimming pool. Also, de-ionized water, a standard at major events was not used for the first draws, due to a refusal by the organising committee to pay for it. These ice issues led to the postponement of the fourth draw. Also, ticket prices were very expensive, leading to poor attendance numbers. Due to a dispute with volunteers who wanted to be paid, time clocks were not used. This meant that the on-ice umpire was allowed to pull rocks out of a game as a penalty for slow play. This arguably cost the Russian team a loss in one game.

In the end, it was Sweden, skipped by Anette Norberg who won her first championship, and Sweden's first since 1999, with a win in the final over the United States, skipped by Cassandra JohnsonNorway, skipped by Dordi Nordby won bronze.

ContentsEdit

 [hide*1 Qualifying

Qualifying[edit]Edit

Teams qualified for the World Curling Championship in a series of different tournaments depending on their location.

European teams qualified through the Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2004, held in Sofia, Bulgaria, December 4–11, 2004. Eight of the twelve qualifying teams (Sweden, Switzerland, Norway, Russia, Scotland, Italy, Finland, and Denmark) were selected from Europe.

Australian and Asian teams qualified through the 2004 Pacific Curling Championships in ChuncheonSouth Korea. Two teams (Japan and China) qualified for the World Curling Championship.

The Canadian women's team was selected through the 2005 Scott Tournament of Hearts. The U.S. team was selected through the 2006 U.S. Olympic Team Trials.

Teams[edit]Edit

The 2005 World Women's Curling Championship was contested between teams from three continents: AsiaEurope, and North America. The list of teams differed from the Men's Curling Championship. Teams included 1990 and 1991 World Champion Dordi Nordby of Norway and 2001 Silver medalist Anette Norberg of Sweden. Joining them in their 4th trip to the worlds was Olga Jarkova's Russian team, in their 3rd appearance were Yumie Hayashi of Japan and Diana Gaspari of Italy, making their 2nd appearance were Mirjam Ott of Switzerland, Madeleine Dupont of Denmark, Kirsi Nykanen of Finland and Kelly Wood of Scotland. Making their first appearance at the worlds were Jennifer Jones of Canada, Wang Bingyu of China and Cassandra Johnson of the United States.

 Canada  China  Denmark
St. Vital CC, Winnipeg

Skip: Jennifer Jones Third: Cathy Overton-Clapham Second: Jill Officer Lead: Cathy Gauthier Alternate: Trisha Eck

Harbin CC

Skip: Wang Bingyu Third: Yue Qingshuang Second: Liu Yin Lead: Zhou Yan Alternate: Yu Xinna

Hvidovre CC

Skip: Madeleine Dupont Third: Denise Dupont Second: Lene Nielsen Lead: Maria Poulsen Alternate: Helle Simonsen

 Finland  Italy  Japan
Hyvinkää CC

Skip: Kirsi Nykänen* Fourth: Tiina Kautonen Second: Sari Laakkonen Lead: Minna Malinen Alternate: Riikka Louhivuori (*Throws third rocks)

New Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Skip: Diana Gaspari Third: Giulia Lacedelli Second: Rosa Pompanin Lead: Violetta Caldart Alternate: Eleonora Alvera

Aomori CCAomori

Fourth: Yumie Hayashi Skip: Ayumi Onodera Second: Mari Motohashi Lead: Sakurako Terada Alternate: Ai Kobayashi

 Norway  Russia  Scotland
Snarøen CC, Oslo

Skip: Dordi Nordby Third: Linn Githmark Second: Marianne Haslum Lead: Camilla Holth Alternate: Marianne Rørvik

Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Skip: Ludmila Privivkova Third: Nkeiruka Ezekh Second: Yana Nekrosova Lead: Ekaterina Galkina Alternate: Olga Jarkova

Dun CC

Skip: Kelly Wood Third: Lorna Vevers Second: Sheila Swan Lead: Lindsay Wood Alternate: Claire Milne

 Sweden   Switzerland  United States
Härnösands CCK, Härnösand

Skip: Anette Norberg Third: Eva Lund Second: Cathrine Lindahl Lead: Anna Bergström Alternate: Ulrika Bergman

Flims CC

Skip: Mirjam Ott Third: Binia Beeli Second: Brigitte Schori Lead: Michèle Knobel Alternate: Valeria Spälty

Bemidji CC

Skip: Cassandra Johnson Third: Jamie Johnson Second: Jessica Schultz Lead: Maureen Brunt Alternate: Courtney George

Standings[edit]Edit

Locale Skip W L PF PA Ends

Won

Ends

Lost

Blank

Ends

Stolen

Ends

Shot

Pct.

Sweden Anette Norberg 11 0 89 53 56 39 11 25 75%
United States Cassandra Johnson 10 1 89 54 53 38 13 22 76%
Canada Jennifer Jones 8 3 94 70 48 45 3 21 68%
Norway Dordi Nordby 7 4 85 55 46 40 11 19 72%
Russia Olga Jarkova 7 4 78 66 47 45 17 10 70%
Scotland Kelly Wood 6 5 82 66 53 40 6 23 69%
China* Wang Bingyu 4 7 63 74 42 45 14 13 68%
  Switzerland Mirjam Ott 4 7 74 77 45 48 11 13 72%
Japan Ayumi Onodera 3 8 67 92 41 48 8 12 66%
Denmark Madeleine Dupont 3 8 52 88 36 50 10 12 63%
Italy Diana Gaspari 2 9 53 79 39 46 7 12 65%
Finland Kirsi Nykänen 1 10 48 102 32 55 3 9 58%

*First Appearance

Results[edit]Edit

Draw 1[edit]Edit

March 19, 2005 10:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Johnson) 0 0 1 4 1 0 0 1 0 2 9
Scotland (Wood)  2 1 0 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Canada (Jones) 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 6
  Switzerland (Ott)  0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 5
 Sweden (Norberg)  0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 2 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Nordby)  2 0 0 2 2 1 1 X X X 8
Japan (Onodera) 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 2

Draw 2[edit]Edit

March 19, 2005 15:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Sweden (Norberg) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 4 1 0 1 9
Russia (Jarkova)  1 0 1 0 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Japan (Onodera) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 5
 China (Wang)  0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Wood) 0 2 1 3 1 3 X X X X 10
Denmark (Dupont)  0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
  Switzerland (Ott) 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 4 0 1 10
Finland (Nykänen)  0 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 9

Draw 3[edit]Edit

March 19, 2005 20:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Finland (Nykänen) 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X X X 2
 Canada (Jones)  3 2 1 0 0 3 X X X X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Denmark (Dupont) 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 5
 United States (Johnson)  2 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
China (Wang) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
 Norway (Nordby)  0 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Jarkova) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 8
Italy (Gaspari)  0 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 7

Draw 5[edit]Edit

March 20, 2005 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Italy (Gaspari)  0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
 Japan (Onodera) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Norway (Nordby)  0 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 5
 Sweden (Norberg) 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Johnson)  2 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 10
  Switzerland (Ott) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Canada (Jones)  0 0 0 0 2 1 0 X X X 3
 Scotland (Wood) 1 2 1 1 0 0 5 X X X 10

Draw 6[edit]Edit

March 20, 2005 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Denmark (Dupont)  0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1
 Norway (Nordby) 1 0 1 2 6 2 X X X X 12
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Finland (Nykänen)  1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 5
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Russia (Jarkova)  1 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 8
 Canada (Jones) 0 0 1 4 0 0 1 0 2 1 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
China (Wang)  0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
 United States (Johnson) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 7

Draw 7[edit]Edit

March 21, 2005 09:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Russia (Jarkova) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
 United States (Johnson)  1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
China (Wang) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
 Canada (Jones)  2 0 2 2 1 3 1 X X X 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Dupont) 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 5
Italy (Gaspari)  1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Finland (Nykänen) 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X X X 2
 Norway (Nordby)  4 1 2 0 0 2 X X X X 9

Draw 8[edit]Edit

March 21, 2005 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Scotland (Wood) 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 5
 Finland (Nykänen)  0 0 2 1 1 1 0 3 0 1 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ott)  0 2 0 4 0 0 2 0 2 X 10
Denmark (Dupont) 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Norberg)  2 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 7
China (Wang) 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Japan (Onodera)  0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 6
 Russia (Jarkova) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 8

Draw 9[edit]Edit

March 21, 2005 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Canada (Jones) 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 5
 Sweden (Norberg)  3 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Johnson) 2 2 3 2 3 0 X X X X 12
Japan (Onodera)  0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Norway (Nordby) 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 8
Scotland (Wood)  0 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1
  Switzerland (Ott)  2 2 2 0 1 2 X X X X 9

Draw 10[edit]Edit

March 22, 2005 09:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Nordby)  0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 3 2 10
  Switzerland (Ott) 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
 Scotland (Wood)  1 2 1 3 0 1 X X X X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones) 2 3 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 4 13
Japan (Onodera)  0 0 3 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
United States (Johnson)  1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 4
 Sweden (Norberg) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 6

Draw 11[edit]Edit

March 22, 2005 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
China (Wang)  1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 3 3 0 3 1 X X X X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Jarkova)  1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 1 8
Norway (Nordby) 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Finland (Nykänen)  1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 4
 United States (Johnson) 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 1 1 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Denmark (Dupont)  0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 3
 Canada (Jones) 1 0 0 1 1 2 2 2 X X 9

Draw 12[edit]Edit

March 22, 2005 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Onodera) 3 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 2 11
Denmark (Dupont)  0 2 0 1 3 0 0 4 0 0 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Norberg) 0 4 2 0 0 2 3 X X X 11
Finland (Nykänen)  2 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ott)  0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 6
 Russia (Jarkova) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Scotland (Wood) 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X 4
 China (Wang)  2 2 2 0 2 1 0 3 X X 12

Draw 13[edit]Edit

March 23, 2005 09:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Scotland (Wood) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 7
 Sweden (Norberg)  2 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Japan (Onodera)  2 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 4
  Switzerland (Ott) 0 4 3 1 1 0 3 X X X 12
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones)  5 1 0 0 0 0 5 X X X 11
Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 X X X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Norway (Nordby) 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 X X 3
 United States (Johnson)  2 0 1 2 2 0 0 1 X X 8

Draw 14[edit]Edit

March 23, 2005 14:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Johnson) 0 0 3 0 0 2 2 0 1 2 10
Canada (Jones)  1 0 0 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Denmark (Dupont)  0 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 8
China (Wang) 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 2 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Jarkova) 0 3 1 1 2 3 X X X X 10
Finland (Nykänen)  1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1

Draw 15[edit]Edit

March 23, 2005 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Italy (Gaspari)  1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
 Norway (Nordby) 0 0 4 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
China (Wang) 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
 Russia (Jarkova)  0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ott) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 4
 Scotland (Wood)  0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Norberg)  0 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 7
Japan (Onodera) 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 5

Draw 16[edit]Edit

March 24, 2005 09:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Finland (Nykänen) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Denmark (Dupont)  2 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Italy (Gaspari)  0 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 5
 United States (Johnson) 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Canada (Jones) 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 3 1 11
Norway (Nordby)  1 0 1 1 0 5 0 0 2 0 0 10

Draw 17[edit]Edit

March 24, 2005 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Norberg) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 2 9
  Switzerland (Ott)  0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Scotland (Wood)  0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 9
Japan (Onodera) 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Jarkova)  1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 3 8
Denmark (Dupont) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Finland (Nykänen) 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 6
 China (Wang)  1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 8

Draw 4[edit]Edit

March 25, 2005 09:30 Originally scheduled for March 20, 2005

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ott)  1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
 China (Wang) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 1 2 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Wood)  2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 4 10
Russia (Jarkova) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Onodera)  3 0 3 3 2 1 X X X X 12
Finland (Nykänen) 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Norberg)  2 1 0 2 1 1 1 X X X 8
Denmark (Dupont) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1

Tie-breaker[edit]Edit

March 25, 2005 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Russia (Jarkova)  0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 2
 Norway (Nordby) 2 0 0 5 1 2 0 X X X 10
Player Percentages
 Russia  Norway
Ekaterina Galkina 75% Camilla Holth 66%
Iana Nekrassova 68% Marianne Haslum 68%
Nkeirouka Ezekh 55% Linn Githmark 80%
Ludmila Privivkova 46% Dordi Nordby 88%
Total 61% Total 73%

Page playoffs[edit]Edit

For the first time ever, the World championships used the page playoff system where the top four teams with the best records at the end of round-robin play meet in the playoff rounds. The first and second place teams play each other, with the winner advancing directly to the final. The winner of the other page playoff game between the third and fourth place teams plays the loser of the first/second playoff game in the semi-final. The winner of the semi-final moves on to the final.

Brackets[edit]Edit

Page playoff system Semifinal Gold Medal Game
1 Sweden 5
2  United States 6 1  Sweden 10
1  Sweden 10 2 United States 4
4 Norway 4
3 Canada 5
4  Norway 12

1 vs. 2 game[edit]Edit

March 26, 2005 09:30

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Sweden (Norberg)  1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 5
 United States (Johnson) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 6
Player Percentages
 Sweden  United States
Anna Bergström 73% Maureen Brunt 76%
Cathrine Lindahl 74% Jessica Schultz 73%
Eva Lund 65% Jamie Johnson 70%
Anette Norberg 70% Cassandra Johnson 75%
Total 70% Total 73%

3 vs. 4 game[edit]Edit

March 26, 2005 14:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Canada (Jones)  2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 5
 Norway (Nordby) 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 3 3 12
Player Percentages
 Canada  Norway
Cathy Gauthier 79% Camilla Holth 72%
Jill Officer 86% Marianne Haslum 68%
Cathy Overton-Clapham 68% Linn Githmark 73%
Jennifer Jones 60% Dordi Nordby 64%
Total 74% Total 69%

Semifinal[edit]Edit

March 26, 2005 19:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Norberg)  3 1 0 1 0 3 2 0 X X 10
Norway (Nordby) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X X 4
Player Percentages
 Sweden  Norway
Anna Bergström 63% Camilla Holth 52%
Cathrine Lindahl 75% Marianne Haslum 52%
Eva Lund 92% Linn Githmark 50%
Anette Norberg 73% Dordi Nordby 55%
Total 73% Total 52%

Final[edit]Edit

March 27, 2005 15:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Norberg)  0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 4 10
United States (Johnson) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
Player Percentages
 Sweden  United States
Anna Bergström 89% Maureen Brunt 88%
Cathrine Lindahl 70% Jessica Schultz 78%
Eva Lund 83% Jamie Johnson 73%
Anette Norberg 78% Cassandra Johnson 64%
Total 80% Total 76%

Round-robin player percentages[edit]Edit

Leads  % Seconds  % Thirds  % Skips  %
[1]

Anna Bergström

78 [2]

Jessica Schultz

78 [3]

Jamie Johnson

75 [4]

Anette Norberg

74
[5]

Maureen Brunt

78 [6]

Cathrine Lindahl

76 [7]

Linn Githmark

74 [8]

Cassandra Johnson

74
[9]

Michèle Knobel

77 [10]

Brigitte Schori

74 [11]

Eva Lund

73 [12]

Dordi Nordby

70
[13]

Ekaterina Galkina

76 [14]

Marianne Haslum

70 [15]

Nkeirouka Ezekh

69 [16]

Jennifer Jones

68
[17]

Lindsay Wood

76 [18]

Iana Nekrassova

69 [19]

Lorna Vevers

69 [20]

Kelly Wood

68
[21]

Zhou Yan

76 [22]

Liu Yin

69 [23]

Mirjam Ott

68
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.