FANDOM



The 2008 Ford World Women's Curling Championship was held from 22 March to 30 March 2008 at the Wesbild Centre in VernonBritish ColumbiaCanada. This championship also served as one of the qualifiers for the 2010 Winter Olympics.

ContentsEdit

 [hide*1 Teams

Teams[edit]Edit

 Canada  China  Czech Republic
St. Vital CC, Winnipeg

Skip: Jennifer Jones Third: Cathy Overton-Clapham Second: Jill Officer Lead: Dawn Askin Alternate: Jennifer Clark-Rouire

Harbin CC, Harbin

Skip: Wang Bingyu Third: Liu Yin Second: Yue Qingshuang Lead: Zhou Yan Alternate: Liu Jinli

CC Dion, Prague

Skip: Lenka Černovská* Fourth: Kateřina Urbanová Second: Jana Šafaříková Lead: Sára Jahodová Alternate: Jana Šimmerová (*Throws third rocks)

 Denmark  Germany  Italy
Tårnby CC, Tårnby

Skip: Angelina Jensen* Fourth: Madeleine Dupont Third: Denise Dupont Lead: Camilla Jensen Alternate: Ane Hansen (*Throws second rocks)

SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Skip: Andrea Schöpp Third: Monika Wagner Second: Anna Hartelt Lead: Marie-Therese Rotter Alternate: Melanie Robillard

CC Dolomiti, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Skip: Diana Gaspari Third: Giorgia Apollonio Second: Elettra De Col Lead: Violetta Caldart Alternate: Lucrezia Laurenti

 Japan  Russia  Scotland
Aomori CCAomori

Skip: Moe Meguro Third: Mari Motohashi Second: Mayo Yamaura Lead: Kotomi Ishizaki Alternate: Anna Ohmiya

Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Skip: Ludmila Privivkova Third: Olga Jarkova Second: Nkeiruka Ezekh Lead: Ekaterina Galkina Alternate: Margarita Fomina

Stranraer Ice Rink, Stranraer

Skip: Gail Munro Third: Lyndsay Wilson Second: Karen Addison Lead: Anne Laird Alternate: Lynn Cameron

 Sweden   Switzerland  United States
Skellefteå CK, Skellefteå

Skip: Stina Viktorsson Third: Maria Prytz Second: Maria Wennerström Lead: Margaretha Sigfridsson Alternate: Sabina Kraupp

Davos CC, Davos

Skip: Mirjam Ott Third: Carmen Schäfer Second: Valeria Spälty Lead: Janine Greiner Alternate: Carmen Küng

Madison CC, Madison

Skip: Debbie McCormick Third: Allison Pottinger Second: Nicole Joraanstad Lead: Natalie Nicholson Alternate: Tracy Sachtjen

Round robin[edit]Edit

Locale Skip W L PF PA Ends

Won

Ends

Lost

Blank

Ends

Stolen

Ends

Shot %
China Wang Bingyu 9 2 92 67 57 43 6 18 80%
Canada Jennifer Jones 9 2 88 62 46 43 13 9 84%
Switzerland Mirjam Ott 9 2 90 64 51 46 7 11 81%
Japan Moe Meguro 7 4 75 66 49 45 17 13 77%
Denmark Angelina Jensen 7 4 73 68 44 51 16 7 79%
Sweden Stina Viktorsson 6 5 68 72 45 51 10 7 80%
United States Debbie McCormick 6 5 71 74 51 52 6 13 78%
Russia Ludmila Privivkova 4 7 67 74 45 48 11 12 78%
Germany Andrea Schöpp 4 7 63 70 49 45 17 14 77%
Scotland Gail Munro 3 8 59 77 43 48 17 8 77%
Italy Diana Gaspari 2 9 60 77 45 47 14 10 74%
Czech Republic Kateřina Urbanová 0 11 48 83 40 46 16 10 72%

Draw 1[edit]Edit

March 22, 13:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Russia (Privivkova) 0 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 1 7
 Scotland (Munro)  0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Jensen) 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 8
United States (McCormick)  2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Meguro) 0 0 5 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 9
Italy (Gaspari)  1 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 1 0 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 5
 China (Wang)  2 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 3 X 11

Draw 2[edit]Edit

March 22, 18:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Italy (Gaspari)  0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 6
 Denmark (Jensen) 0 0 3 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones)  2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 6
  Switzerland (Ott) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Germany (Schöpp)  0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 5
Czech Republic (Urbanova) 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Japan (Meguro) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 United States (McCormick)  3 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 X 8

Draw 3[edit]Edit

March 23, 10:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Wang)  1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 2 8
Russia (Privivkova) 0 4 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 1 9
Scotland (Munro)  2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 5

Draw 4[edit]Edit

March 23, 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
  Switzerland (Ott) 0 3 0 3 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 12
Germany (Schöpp)  3 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 3 0 11
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (McCormick)  0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 6
Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Denmark (Jensen) 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 6
 Japan (Meguro)  2 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones) 0 3 2 0 6 0 X X X X 11
Czech Republic (Urbanova)  1 0 0 2 0 1 X X X X 4

Draw 5[edit]Edit

March 23, 20:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Scotland (Munro) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 X 4
 China (Wang)  0 4 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Germany (Schöpp)  2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X 6
 Canada (Jones) 0 2 0 5 0 1 0 3 X X 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Czech Republic (Urbanova) 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 X 5
  Switzerland (Ott)  1 0 2 3 1 0 0 2 0 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Privivkova) 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 6
Sweden (Viktorsson)  1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 5

Draw 6[edit]Edit

March 24, 8:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 6
Japan (Meguro)  1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 China (Wang) 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 9
Denmark (Jensen) 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Russia (Privivkova) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
 Italy (Gaspari)  0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Scotland (Munro) 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 7
 United States (McCormick) 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 2 9

Draw 7[edit]Edit

March 24, 1:00 PM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Jensen) 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 7
Czech Republic (Urbanova)  1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Japan (Meguro) 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
  Switzerland (Ott)  2 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 1 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (McCormick)  0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 6
Germany (Schöpp) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Italy (Gaspari)  1 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 X 6
 Canada (Jones) 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 2 2 X 9

Draw 8[edit]Edit

March 24, 18:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones)  0 0 3 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 9
Russia (Privivkova) 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Schöpp)  0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 6
Scotland (Munro) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ott)  2 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 7
Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Czech Republic (Urbanová)  1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 5
 China (Wang) 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 7

Draw 9[edit]Edit

March 25, 8:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ott)  3 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 8
Scotland (Munro) 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Czech Republic (Urbanová)  0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X X 4
 Russia (Privivkova) 3 0 1 0 3 0 4 X X X 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Canada (Jones) 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 7
 China (Wang)  1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Schöpp)  0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 2 8
Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3

Draw 10[edit]Edit

March 25 13:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Wang)  1 1 0 3 2 1 2 X X X 10
United States (McCormick) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 X 8
Italy (Gaspari)  1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Scotland (Munro)  0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 6
 Denmark (Jensen) 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Russia (Privivkova)  1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 5
 Japan (Meguro) 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 2 2 X 10

Draw 11[edit]Edit

March 25, 18:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
 Germany (Schöpp)  0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
United States (McCormick)  2 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 9
 Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 1 0 2 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Japan (Meguro) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 5
Czech Republic (Urbanová)  1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Jensen) 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 3 9
  Switzerland (Ott)  2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 7

Draw 12[edit]Edit

March 26, 8:30 AM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Japan (Meguro)  0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
 Canada (Jones) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Denmark (Jensen)  0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 5
Germany (Schöpp) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Italy (Gaspari) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
  Switzerland (Ott)  0 1 2 2 2 0 3 X X X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (McCormick) 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 2 0 7
Czech Republic (Urbanová)  1 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 6

Draw 13[edit]Edit

March 26, 13:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Czech Republic (Urbanová) 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 X 3
 Sweden (Viktorsson)  3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ott)  1 0 0 2 0 1 0 5 0 X 9
China (Wang) 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Germany (Schöpp) 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 6
 Russia (Privivkova)  0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones) 0 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 8
Scotland (Munro)  0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 6

Draw 14[edit]Edit

March 26, 18:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Privivkova) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 4
Denmark (Jensen)  0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Scotland (Munro)  0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
 Japan (Meguro) 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Sweden (Viktorsson)  1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 8
United States (McCormick) 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Wang)  1 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 10
Italy (Gaspari) 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 0 8

Draw 15[edit]Edit

March 27, 8:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
United States (McCormick) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
  Switzerland (Ott)  0 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Gaspari)  0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 6
Czech Republic (Urbanova) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Jensen)  0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 X 6
Canada (Jones) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Meguro)  2 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 4 9
Germany (Schöpp) 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 4

Draw 16[edit]Edit

March 27, 13:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Scotland (Munro) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 5
Italy (Gaspari)  1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Russia (Privivkova) 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 6
 United States (McCormick)  1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
China (Wang) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 7
 Japan (Meguro)  0 1 0 1 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Viktorsson)  0 3 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 8
Denmark (Jensen) 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 6

Draw 17[edit]Edit

March 27, 18:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Germany (Schöpp)  1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 5
 China (Wang) 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones)  2 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 X 7
Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Czech Republic (Urbanova) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 4
 Scotland (Munro)  0 1 0 0 3 0 3 1 0 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ott)  3 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 X X 9
Russia (Privivkova) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 4

Tiebreaker[edit]Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Denmark (Jensen) 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 3
 Japan (Meguro)  0 1 1 2 0 0 2 0 1 X 7
Player Percentages
 Japan  Denmark
Kotomi Ishizaki 76% Camilla Jensen 76%
Mayo Yamaura 76% Angelina Jensen 76%
Mari Motohashi 76% Denise Dupont 92%
Moe Meguro 79% Madeleine Dupont 74%
Total 77% Total 80%

Playoffs[edit]Edit

Page playoff system Semifinal Gold Medal Game
1  China 7
2 Canada 5 1 China 4
2  Canada 9 2  Canada 7
4 Japan 8
3   Switzerland 4
4  Japan 6
Bronze Medal Game
3   Switzerland 9
4 Japan 7

3 vs. 4[edit]Edit

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ott)  0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 4
 Japan (Meguro) 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 6
Player Percentages
  Switzerland  Japan
Janine Greiner 93% Kotomi Ishizaki 79%
Valeria Spälty 80% Mayo Yamaura 73%
Carmen Schäfer 84% Mari Motohashi 94%
Mirjam Ott 69% Moe Meguro 75%
Total 81% Total 80%

1 vs. 2[edit]Edit

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Wang)  1 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 7
Canada (Jones) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 5
Player Percentages
 China  Canada
Zhou Yan 79% Dawn Askin 94%
Yue Qingshuang 88% Jill Officer 90%
Liu Yin 93% Cathy Overton-Clapham 85%
Wang Bingyu 83% Jennifer Jones 79%
Total 85% Total 87%

Semifinal[edit]Edit

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Canada (Jones)  1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 1 9
Japan (Meguro) 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 8
Player Percentages
 Canada  Japan
Dawn Askin 92% Kotomi Ishizaki 88%
Jill Officer 85% Mayo Yamaura 92%
Cathy Overton-Clapham 90% Mari Motohashi 83%
Jennifer Jones 83% Moe Meguro 72%
Total 88% Total 84%

Bronze Medal Game[edit]Edit

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Japan (Meguro)  0 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 X 7
  Switzerland (Ott) 3 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 X 9
Player Percentages
  Switzerland  Japan
Janine Greiner 91% Kotomi Ishizaki 91%
Valeria Spälty 79% Mayo Yamaura 88%
Carmen Schäfer 86% Mari Motohashi 81%
Mirjam Ott 73% Moe Meguro 54%
Total 82% Total 79%

Gold Medal Game[edit]Edit

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones) 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 7
China (Wang)  1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Player Percentages
 China  Canada
Zhou Yan 84% Dawn Askin 90%
Yue Qingshuang 85% Jill Officer 89%
Liu Yin 70% Cathy Overton-Clapham 86%
Wang Bingyu 81% Jennifer Jones 85%
Total 80% Total 88%
2008 Ford World Women's Curling Championship Winners
[1]

Canada 15th title

Top 5 percentages per position, round robin[edit]Edit

Leads  % Seconds  % Thirds  % Skips  %
[2]

Dawn Askin

89 [3]

Karen Addison

83 [4]

Carmen Schäfer

82 [5]

Jennifer Jones

82
[6]

Ekaterina Galkina

86 [7]

Jill Officer

83 [8]

Cathy Overton-Clapham

80 [9]

Wang Bingyu

80
[10]

Janine Greiner

86 [11]

Nicole Joraanstad

82 [12]

Mari Motohashi

80 [13]

Stina Viktorsson

77
[14]

Margaretha Sigfridsson

85 [15]

Valeria Spälty

82 [16]

Allison Pottinger

79 [17]

Mirjam Ott

77
[18]

Camilla Jensen

83 [19]

Yue Qingshuang

81 [20]

Denise Dupont

79 [21]

Madeleine Dupont

76
[22]

Zhou Yan

83 [23]

Melanie Robillard

81 [24]

Monika Wagner

79

Broadcasts[edit]Edit

Seven broadcasters presented the games both live and tape-delayed via television and the internet. Eurosport (Europe), NHK (Japan), TSN and CBC (Canada), WCSN and NBCOlympics.com (USA) and CurlTV.com (internet).

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.