FANDOM



The 2009 Scotties Tournament of Hearts, the Canadian women's national curling championship, was held from February 21 to March 1 at the Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre in Victoria, British Columbia.

ContentsEdit

 [hide*1 Teams

Teams[edit]Edit

Team Canada Alberta British Columbia
St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg

Skip: Jennifer Jones Third: Cathy Overton-Clapham Second: Jill Officer Lead: Dawn Askin Alternate: Jennifer Clark-Rouire

Calgary Curling Club &

Calgary Winter Club, Calgary

Skip: Cheryl Bernard Third: Susan O'Connor Second: Carolyn Darbyshire Lead: Cori Bartel Alternate: Karen Russ

Vancouver Curling Club, Vancouver

Skip: Marla Mallett Third: Grace MacInnes Second: Diane Gushulak Lead: Jacalyn Brown Alternate: Adina Tasaka

Manitoba New Brunswick Newfoundland and Labrador
Fort Rouge Curling Club, Winnipeg

Skip: Barb Spencer Third: Darcy Robertson Second: Brette Richards Lead: Barb Enright Alternate: Kristy Jenion

Fredericton Curling Club, Fredericton

Skip: Andrea Kelly Third: Denise Nowlan Second: Jodie DeSolla Lead: Lianne Sobey Alternate: Melissa Adams

ReMax Centre, St. John's

Skip: Heather Strong Third: Cathy Cunningham Second: Laura Strong Lead: Peg Goss Alternate: Susan O'Leary

Nova Scotia Ontario Prince Edward Island
Dartmouth Curling Club, Dartmouth

Skip: Nancy McConnery Third: Jennifer Crouse Second: Sheena Gilman Lead: Jill Thomas Alternate: Colleen Pinkney

Fort William Curling Club, Thunder Bay

Skip: Krista McCarville Third: Tara George Second: Kari MacLean Lead: Lorraine Lang Alternate: Ashley Miharija

Charlottetown Curling Club,Charlottetown

Skip: Rebecca Jean MacPhee* Fourth: Robyn MacPhee Second: Shelley Muzika Lead: Tammi Lowther Alternate: Nacy Cameron

Quebec Saskatchewan Northwest Territories/Yukon
Club de curling Etchemin, Saint-Romuald

Skip: Marie-France Larouche Third: Nancy Bélanger Second: Annie Lemay Lead: Joëlle Sabourin Alternate: Veronique Brassard

CN Curling Club, Saskatoon

Skip: Stefanie Lawton Third: Marliese Kasner Second: Sherri Singler Lead: Lana Vey Alternate: Teejay Surik

Yellowknife Curling Club, Yellowknife

Skip: Kerry Galusha Third: Dawn Moses Second: Shona Barbour Lead: Heather McCagg Alternate: Sharon Cormier

* Throws third stones

Standings[edit]Edit

Locale Skip W L PF PA Ends

Won

Ends

Lost

Blank

Ends

Stolen

Ends

Shot

Pct.

 British Columbia Marla Mallett 8 3 79 60 45 43 15 10 81
 Quebec Marie-France Larouche 7 4 79 71 50 48 6 8 80
 Saskatchewan Stefanie Lawton 7 4 87 75 53 47 6 16 83
 Canada Jennifer Jones 7 4 82 58 50 39 9 15 83
Prince Edward Island Rebecca Jean MacPhee 7 4 79 72 49 46 7 14 77
Ontario Krista McCarville 6 5 81 76 50 52 9 6 79
Alberta Cheryl Bernard 6 5 69 66 48 42 15 12 81
New Brunswick Andrea Kelly 5 6 60 77 41 46 13 8 78
Newfoundland and Labrador Heather Strong 5 6 81 73 49 50 9 10 81
Northwest Territories/Yukon Kerry Galusha 4 7 77 83 51 52 5 12 75
Nova Scotia Nancy McConnery 2 9 51 81 37 49 14 5 74
Manitoba Barb Spencer 2 9 58 91 41 50 8 8 77

Quebec was awarded 2nd Place by virtue of the pre tournament draw to the button plus victories over Team PEI and Team Saskatchewan. Saskatchewan was awarded 3rd place by virtue of having beaten both Team Canada and Team PEI during the round robin.

Results[edit]Edit

All times local

Draw 1[edit]Edit

February 21, 12:00 PM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Mallett) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 2 8
Saskatchewan (Lawton)  0 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Galusha) 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 7
 Prince Edward Island (MacPhee)  1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
New Brunswick (Kelly) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 5
 Quebec (Larouche)  2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (McCarville)  1 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 9
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong) 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 7

Draw 2[edit]Edit

February 21, 7:00 PM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Larouche)  3 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 X 9
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Galusha) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Alberta (Bernard)  1 0 0 2 0 0 X X X X 3
 Canada (Jones) 0 3 1 0 3 2 X X X X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Nova Scotia (McConnery) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Manitoba (Spencer)  1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
New Brunswick (Kelly) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
 Prince Edward Island (MacPhee)  0 2 1 0 1 1 2 X X X 7

Draw 3[edit]Edit

February 22, 8:30 AM

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)  0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 8
 British Columbia (Mallett) 0 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 1 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (McCarville)  2 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 8
Saskatchewan (Lawton) 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 7

Draw 4[edit]Edit

February 22, 1:00 PM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones)  3 2 1 0 1 2 X X X X 9
Nova Scotia (McConnery) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Prince Edward Island (MacPhee)  1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 4
 Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 0 3 1 1 0 0 2 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Galusha)  1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 7
 New Brunswick (Kelly) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bernard)  0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 6
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 5

Draw 5[edit]Edit

February 22, 6:30 PM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Saskatchewan (Lawton) 0 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 7
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)  1 0 0 1 0 2 0 5 0 1 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Nova Scotia (McConnery) 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
 Alberta (Bernard)  2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 X 5
 Canada (Jones)  2 0 1 0 3 1 2 0 3 X 12
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Mallett)  1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 8
Ontario (McCarville) 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 7

Draw 6[edit]Edit

February 23, 8:30 AM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Ontario (McCarville)  1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
 New Brunswick (Kelly) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong) 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 8
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Galusha)  2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Mallett)  0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 7
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Lawton)  2 0 3 0 4 0 1 0 1 1 12
Prince Edward Island (MacPhee) 0 4 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 11

Draw 7[edit]Edit

February 23, 1:00 PM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Galusha)  0 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 7
 Manitoba (Spencer) 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
New Brunswick (Kelly) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3
 Canada (Jones)  1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (MacPhee)  0 1 0 1 1 3 0 2 0 X 8
Nova Scotia (McConnery) 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Quebec (Larouche)  0 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 7
 Alberta (Bernard) 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 8

Draw 8[edit]Edit

February 23, 6:30 PM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Bernard) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 4
British Columbia (Mallett)  0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Nova Scotia (McConnery) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4
 Saskatchewan (Lawton)  2 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones)  1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 6
Ontario (McCarville) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Spencer) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 4 8
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)  0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3

Draw 9[edit]Edit

February 24, 8:30 AM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Canada (Jones)  0 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 6
 Saskatchewan (Lawton) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Manitoba (Spencer)  0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 4
 British Columbia (Mallett) 2 0 3 0 5 0 2 X X X 12
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Alberta (Bernard) 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 X 6
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)  2 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Nova Scotia (McConnery) 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 6
 Ontario (McCarville)  2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 4 9

Draw 10[edit]Edit

February 24, 1:00 PM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)  1 1 0 4 0 1 1 0 1 X 9
Prince Edward Island (MacPhee) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Ontario (McCarville)  2 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
 Quebec (Larouche) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 2 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Lawton)  2 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 3 X 10
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Galusha) 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Mallett)  0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 7
New Brunswick (Kelly) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 5

Draw 11[edit]Edit

February 24, 6:30 PM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Larouche)  2 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 X 7
Nova Scotia (McConnery) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (MacPhee)  0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 7
Alberta (Bernard) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Kelly)  1 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 5 X 10
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Galusha)  1 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 10
Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 0 8

Draw 12[edit]Edit

February 25, 8:30 AM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
New Brunswick (Kelly) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 4
 Alberta (Bernard)  4 0 3 0 2 0 2 X X X 11
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Galusha)  1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 6
Nova Scotia (McConnery) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Quebec (Larouche) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X X 3
 Canada (Jones)  2 0 2 2 0 2 2 X X X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (MacPhee)  3 1 0 2 3 0 X X X X 9
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X 2

Draw 13[edit]Edit

February 25, 1:00 PM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Manitoba (Spencer)  1 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 X 6
 Ontario (McCarville) 0 1 0 2 0 3 2 0 3 X 11
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 4
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)  0 0 0 3 2 0 0 1 2 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Nova Scotia (McConnery) 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X 2
 British Columbia (Mallett)  1 3 0 2 3 0 X X X X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Alberta (Bernard) 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
 Saskatchewan (Lawton)  1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 7

Draw 14[edit]Edit

February 25, 7:00 PM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Mallett)  2 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 6
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Galusha) 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Lawton) 0 0 2 1 2 1 0 4 X X 10
New Brunswick (Kelly)  2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (McCarville)  0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 8
Prince Edward Island (MacPhee) 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong)  1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 9
Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 5

Draw 15[edit]Edit

February 26, 8:30 AM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Prince Edward Island (MacPhee) 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 8
Canada (Jones)  1 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 3 X 9
Manitoba (Spencer)  0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Galusha) 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 6
 Alberta (Bernard)  0 0 1 0 3 0 1 2 0 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Kelly) 0 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 0 2 9
Nova Scotia (McConnery)  0 2 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 8

Draw 16[edit]Edit

February 26, 1:00 PM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Saskatchewan (Lawton) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 5
 Quebec (Larouche)  1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
British Columbia (Mallett)  0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 5
 Prince Edward Island (MacPhee) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong) 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 5
 New Brunswick (Kelly)  0 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Ontario (McCarville) 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 1 0 7
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Galusha)  2 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 9

Draw 17[edit]Edit

February 26, 6:30 PM

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Nova Scotia (McConnery)  1 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 7
Newfoundland and Labrador (Strong) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Alberta (Bernard)  0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 5
 Ontario (McCarville) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Manitoba (Spencer)  1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 5
 Saskatchewan (Lawton) 0 0 3 1 0 1 2 0 0 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones)  2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 6
British Columbia (Mallett) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 5

Tiebreaker[edit]Edit

February 27, 1:00 PM

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Prince Edward Island (MacPhee)  0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
 Canada (Jones) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 6

Playoffs[edit]Edit

Page playoff system Semifinal Final
1  British Columbia 7
2 Quebec 5 1 British Columbia 5
2 Quebec 8 4  Canada 8
4  Canada 12
3 Saskatchewan 6
4  Canada 8

1 vs. 2[edit]Edit

February 27, 6:30 PM

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 5
 British Columbia (Mallett)  0 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 7
Player Percentages
 Quebec  British Columbia
Joëlle Sabourin 73% Jacalyn Brown 82%
Annie Lemay 65% Diane Gushulak 86%
Nancy Bélanger 73% Grace MacInnes 88%
Marie-France Larouche 66% Marla Mallett 74%
Total 69% Total 82%

3 vs. 4[edit]Edit

February 28, 11:30 AM

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Saskatchewan (Lawton)  1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 6
 Canada (Jones) 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 8
Player Percentages
 Saskatchewan  Canada
Lana Vey 81% Dawn Askin 86%
Sherri Singler 80% Jill Officer 93%
Marliese Kasner 81% Cathy Overton-Clapham 86%
Stefanie Lawton 76% Jennifer Jones 80%
Total 80% Total 86%

Semifinal[edit]Edit

February 28, 4:00 PM

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones)  1 4 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 12
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 2 3 0 2 0 1 0 X 8
Player Percentages
 Canada  Quebec
Dawn Askin 74% Joëlle Sabourin 81%
Jill Officer 75% Annie Lemay 75%
Cathy Overton-Clapham 86% Nancy Bélanger 71%
Jennifer Jones 71% Marie-France Larouche 64%
Total 77% Total 73%

Final[edit]Edit

March 1, 5:00 PM

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones) 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 8
British Columbia (Mallett)  0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 5
Player Percentages
 Canada  British Columbia
Dawn Askin 79% Jacalyn Brown 85%
Jill Officer 91% Diane Gushulak 76%
Cathy Overton-Clapham 80% Grace MacInnes 71%
Jennifer Jones 89% Marla Mallett 78%
Total 85% Total 78%

Top 5 Player percentages[edit]Edit

Leads[edit]Edit

Player Team  %
Lana Vey Saskatchewan 90
Joëlle Sabourin Quebec 87
Barb Enright Manitoba 86
Cori Bartel Alberta 84
Dawn Askin Canada 84
Lorraine Lang Ontario 84
Peg Goss Newfoundland and Labrador 84

Seconds[edit]Edit

Player Team  %
Sherri Singler Saskatchewan 84
Jill Officer Canada 83
Carolyn Darbyshire Alberta 83
Diane Gushulak British Columbia 81
Brette Richards Manitoba 80

Thirds[edit]Edit

Player Team  %
Cathy Overton-Clapham Canada 86
Cathy Cunningham Newfoundland and Labrador 84
Grace MacInnes British Columbia 82
Susan O'Connor Alberta 82
Marliese Kasner Saskatchewan 80

Skips[edit]Edit

Player Team  %
Heather Strong Newfoundland and Labrador 79
Marla Mallett British Columbia 79
Stefanie Lawton Saskatchewan 78
Marie-France Larouche Quebec 78
Jennifer Jones Canada 78
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.