FANDOM



The 2010 Scotties Tournament of Hearts, the Canadian women's national curling championship, was held from January 30 to February 7 at the Essar Centre in Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario.[1]

The event was described as having a weaker field then normal, as many of the usual provincial champions did not qualify. The event featured only two teams that have won the Scotties before:Jennifer Jones who qualified as last year's champion, and Kelly Scott of British Columbia. Making her first trip to the Scotties as a skip is Saskatchewan's Amber Holland, who won the 2008Players' Championships. Ontario will be represented by Krista McCarville who won a bronze medal at the 2009 Canadian Olympic Curling Trials. Making their second trips to the Scotties as skips are Quebec's Ève Bélisle, and Nova Scotia's Nancy McConnery. New Brunswick will be represented by former Canadian Junior champion Andrea Kelly who is making her third appearance at the event. Newfoundland and Labrador will be represented former Canadian Mixed Champion Shelley Nichols, while P.E.I. will also be represented by a Canadian Mixed champion in Kathy O'Rourke. Making their debuts as skips are Alberta's Valerie Sweeting, Manitoba's Jill Thurston and the Territories' Sharon Cormier.

ContentsEdit

  [hide*1 Teams

Teams[edit]Edit

Team Canada Alberta British Columbia
St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg

Skip: Jennifer Jones Third: Cathy Overton-Clapham Second: Jill Officer Lead: Dawn Askin Alternate: Jennifer Clark-Rouire

Saville Sports Centre, Edmonton

Skip: Valerie Sweeting Third: Megan Einarson Second: Whitney More Lead: Lindsay Makichuk Alternate: Leslie Rogers

Kelowna Curling ClubKelowna

Skip: Kelly Scott Third: Jeanna Schraeder Second: Sasha Carter Lead: Jacquie Armstrong Alternate: Shannon Aleksic

Manitoba New Brunswick Newfoundland and Labrador
Deer Lodge Curling Club, Winnipeg

Skip: Jill Thurston Third: Kirsten Phillips Second: Leslie Wilson Lead: Raunora Westcott Alternate: Kendra Georges

Fredericton Curling Club, Fredericton

Skip: Andrea Kelly Third: Denise Nowlan Second: Jillian Babin Lead: Lianne Sobey Alternate: Jodie DeSolla

St. John's Curling Club, St. John's

Skip: Shelley Nichols Third: Stephanie LeDrew Second: Rhonda Rogers Lead: Colette Lemon Alternate: Michelle Jewer

Nova Scotia Ontario Prince Edward Island
Dartmouth Curling Club, Dartmouth

Skip: Nancy McConnery Third: Jennifer Crouse Second: Sheena Gilman Lead: Jill Thomas Alternate: Carole MacLean

Fort William Curling Club, Thunder Bay

Skip: Krista McCarville Third: Tara George Second: Ashley Miharija Lead: Kari MacLean Alternate: Sarah Lang

Charlottetown Curling Club,Charlottetown

Fourth: Erin Carmody Third: Geri-Lynn Ramsay Skip: Kathy O'Rourke** Lead: Tricia Affleck Alternate: Shelly Bradley

Quebec Saskatchewan Northwest Territories/Yukon
TMR CC, Mount Royal

Club de curling Etchemin, Saint-Romuald

Skip: Ève Bélisle Third: Brenda Nicholls Second: Martine Comeau Lead: Julie Rainville Alternate: France Charette

Kronau Curling ClubKronau

Skip: Amber Holland Third: Kim Schneider Second: Tammy Schneider Lead: Heather Kalenchuk Alternate: Jolene Campbell

Yellowknife Curling ClubYellowknife

Skip: Sharon Cormier Third: Tara Naugler Second: Megan Cormier Lead: Danielle Ellis Alternate: Dawn Moses

** Skips the game but throws second rocks.

Standings[edit]Edit

Locale Skip W L PF PA Ends

Won

Ends

Lost

Blank

Ends

Stolen

Ends

Shot

Pct.

 Prince Edward Island Kathy O'Rourke 8 3 79 73 47 43 10 16 76
 Canada Jennifer Jones 8 3 80 66 46 45 8 11 84
 British Columbia Kelly Scott 7 4 76 60 52 46 7 15 79
 Ontario Krista McCarville 7 4 80 61 43 45 9 12 74
 Manitoba Jill Thurston 7 4 84 68 53 45 5 22 76
 Saskatchewan Amber Holland 6 5 64 71 47 55 14 12 75
 Quebec Ève Bélisle 5 6 64 71 43 45 10 9 79
 New Brunswick Andrea Kelly 5 6 72 75 43 46 12 7 75
 Alberta Valerie Sweeting 4 7 67 76 42 47 8 9 71
 Northwest Territories/Yukon Sharon Cormier 4 7 72 75 50 49 7 14 70
 Newfoundland and Labrador Shelley Nichols 4 7 73 77 45 46 5 19 68
 Nova Scotia Nancy McConnery 1 10 53 84 40 52 9 8 71

British Columbia placed third by virtue of a pre-event draw challenge used to rank teams in case round-robin results failed to provide separation.

Results[edit]Edit

All times local (Eastern Time Zone, et)

Draw 1[edit]Edit

January 30, 3:00 PM ET

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (O'Rourke) 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 1 3 X 10
 Saskatchewan (Holland) 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Cormier) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 2
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Nichols)  2 0 4 0 1 4 1 X X X 12

[1]

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Kelly) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
 Ontario (McCarville)  0 2 1 0 1 1 0 4 X X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Quebec (Bélisle) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 2 8
 Nova Scotia (McConnery) 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 6

Draw 2[edit]Edit

January 30, 7:30 PM et

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (McConnery)  0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 2
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Cormier) 1 1 1 3 1 0 1 X X X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Thurston)  0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5
 Canada (Jones) 0 0 1 3 0 2 0 1 3 X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Scott)  1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 5
 Alberta (Sweeting) 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Kelly)  0 3 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 X 8
 Prince Edward Island (O'Rourke) 3 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 2 X 11

Draw 3[edit]Edit

January 31, 10:30 AM et

[2]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones) 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 X 5
 New Brunswick (Kelly) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (O'Rourke) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
 Alberta (Sweeting)  1 0 0 2 0 6 4 X X X 13
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (McConnery) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 3
 Manitoba (Thurston) 1 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 X X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Cormier) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 6
 British Columbia (Scott) 1 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 7

Draw 4[edit]Edit

January 31, 3:00 PM et

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Thurston) 0 3 0 1 1 0 4 0 2 X 11
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Nichols)  2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Bélisle) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
 British Columbia (Scott) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones)  0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 X 7
 Saskatchewan (Holland) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (McCarville) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 7
 Alberta (Sweeting) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 6

Draw 5[edit]Edit

January 31, 7:30 PM et

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (McCarville) 0 3 0 5 0 2 1 1 X X 12
 Quebec (Bélisle)  2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X X 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Kelly)  0 2 0 0 4 0 2 0 2 X 10
 Nova Scotia (McConnery) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (O'Rourke)  0 1 0 2 1 0 0 3 0 3 10
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Cormier) 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Holland)  0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 1 8
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Nichols) 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 5

Draw 6[edit]Edit

February 1, 10:30 AM et

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Holland)  1 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 7
 Ontario (McCarville) 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Bélisle)  2 0 0 2 1 0 3 1 X X 9
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Nichols) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3

Draw 7[edit]Edit

February 1, 3:00 PM et

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Scott)  1 3 0 0 1 1 0 2 X X 8
 New Brunswick (Kelly) 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 4
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Cormier)  1 0 4 0 1 2 0 0 2 X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Sweeting) 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 8
 Nova Scotia (McConnery)  0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Thurston) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 6
 Prince Edward Island (O'Rourke)  0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 7

Draw 8[edit]Edit

February 1, 7:30 PM et

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Nichols) 1 0 0 2 2 1 1 1 0 X 8
 Canada (Jones)  0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Sweeting) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
 Quebec (Bélisle)  0 2 0 1 1 0 5 X X X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Saskatchewan (Holland) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 2 0 7
 Manitoba (Thurston)  0 2 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 2 9

[3]

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Scott)  0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 6
 Ontario (McCarville) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 7

Draw 9[edit]Edit

February 2, 10:30 AM et

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (O'Rourke)  1 0 0 2 3 0 1 0 0 X 7
 Nova Scotia (McConnery) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Scott)  0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 7
 Manitoba (Thurston) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Cormier) 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
 New Brunswick (Kelly)  1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Sweeting)  2 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 1 0 7
 Canada (Jones) 0 1 2 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 9

Draw 10[edit]Edit

February 2, 3:00 PM et

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Sweeting) 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 4
 Manitoba (Thurston)  1 1 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (McCarville)  0 0 4 2 0 1 1 0 0 X 8
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Nichols) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Scott) 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 7
 Canada (Jones)  0 4 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Bélisle) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 5
 Saskatchewan (Holland)  0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 2 X 8

Draw 11[edit]Edit

February 2, 7:30 PM et

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Bélisle)  1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Cormier) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Kelly) 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 2 0 1 8
 Saskatchewan (Holland)  3 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 7

[4]

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (McCarville) 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 3 X 9
 Prince Edward Island (O'Rourke)  0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (McConnery) 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 1 7
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Nichols)  1 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 6

Draw 12[edit]Edit

February 3, 9:30 AM et

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Holland) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
 British Columbia (Scott)  0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Bélisle) 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X 4
 Canada (Jones)  4 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 X X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Nichols)  3 0 2 0 4 1 1 X X X 11
 Alberta (Sweeting) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (McCarville)  2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 5
 Manitoba (Thurston) 0 1 2 1 3 2 0 0 1 X 10

Draw 13[edit]Edit

February 3, 2:00 PM et

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Kelly)  0 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 1 0 7
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Nichols) 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Cormier) 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 7
 Ontario (McCarville)  2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (McConnery) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
 Saskatchewan (Holland)  0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (O'Rourke) 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 X 6
 Quebec (Bélisle)  0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3

Draw 14[edit]Edit

February 3, 6:30 PM et

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones)  0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 5
 Prince Edward Island (O'Rourke) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 2 2 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Nova Scotia (McConnery) 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 7
 British Columbia (Scott)  0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 8

[5]

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Thurston)  0 1 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 8
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Cormier) 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Sweeting) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
 New Brunswick (Kelly)  1 0 0 2 0 3 0 2 1 X 9

Draw 15[edit]Edit

February 4, 10:30 AM et

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (McConnery) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
 Ontario (McCarville)  1 0 1 0 0 4 0 1 0 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Nichols) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 X 5
 Prince Edward Island (O'Rourke)  3 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Kelly) 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 5
 Quebec (Bélisle)  0 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Holland) 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 5
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Cormier)  3 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 X 9

Draw 16[edit]Edit

February 4, 3:00 PM et

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Northwest Territories/Yukon (Cormier) 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 7
 Alberta (Sweeting)  0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Thurston) 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 6
 New Brunswick (Kelly)  0 1 0 4 0 2 0 1 0 1 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (O'Rourke)  1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 5
 British Columbia (Scott) 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 1 2 X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones)  1 1 0 5 0 0 1 3 X X 11
 Nova Scotia (McConnery) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 X X 4

Draw 17[edit]Edit

February 4, 7:30 PM et

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Thurston) 1 3 1 3 0 0 0 2 X X 10
 Quebec (Bélisle)  0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 X X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Holland) 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
 Alberta (Sweeting)  1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jones) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 6
 Ontario (McCarville)  1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Nichols) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
 British Columbia (Scott)  1 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 2 X 8

Tiebreaker[edit]Edit

February 5, 3:00 PM et

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (McCarville)  0 3 0 2 0 3 2 X X X 10
 Manitoba (Thurston) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X X 3

Playoffs[edit]Edit

Page playoff system Semifinal Final
1  Prince Edward Island 5
2  Canada 8 2  Canada 8
1  Prince Edward Island 10 1  Prince Edward Island 7
4  Ontario 6
3  British Columbia 4
4  Ontario 6

1 vs. 2[edit]Edit

[6]

February 5, 7:30 PM et

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (O'Rourke)  0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 5
 Canada (Jones) 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 8
Player Percentages
 Prince Edward Island  Canada
Tricia Affleck 84% Dawn Askin 73%
Kathy O'Rourke 84% Jill Officer 86%
Geri-Lynn Ramsay 76% Cathy Overton-Clapham 80%
Erin Carmody 60% Jennifer Jones 78%
Total 76% Total 79%

3 vs. 4[edit]Edit

February 6, 1:00 PM et

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Scott)  1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
 Ontario (McCarville) 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 X 6
Player Percentages
 British Columbia  Ontario
Jacquie Armstrong 80% Kari MacLean 85%
Sasha Carter 84% Ashley Miharija 81%
Jeanna Schraeder 70% Tara George 73%
Kelly Scott 71% Krista McCarville 88%
Total 76% Total 82%

Semifinal[edit]Edit

[7]

February 6, 7:00 PM et

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (O'Rourke)  2 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 10
 Ontario (McCarville) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 6
Player Percentages
 Prince Edward Island  Ontario
Tricia Affleck 84% Kari MacLean 90%
Kathy O'Rourke 75% Ashley Miharija 70%
Geri-Lynn Ramsay 65% Tara George 73%
Erin Carmody 93% Krista McCarville 70%
Total 79% Total 76%

Final[edit]Edit

[8]

February 7, 2:30 PM et

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Canada (Jones)  1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 8
 Prince Edward Island (O'Rourke) 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 7
Player Percentages
 Canada  Prince Edward Island
Dawn Askin 89% Tricia Affleck 89%
Jill Officer 69% Kathy O'Rourke 84%
Cathy Overton-Clapham 73% Geri-Lynn Ramsay 78%
Jennifer Jones 81% Erin Carmody 78%
Total 78% Total 82%

Awards[edit]Edit

Sandra Schmirler Most Valuable Player Award

Marj Mitchell Sportsmanship Award

All-Star Teams[4]

First Team

Second Team

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.