FANDOM



The 2011 Boundary Ford Curling Classic was held from November 25 to 28 at the Lloydminster Curling Club in LloydminsterAlberta as part of the 2011–12 World Curling Tour. The purse for the event was CAD$32,000, and the event was held in a triple knockout format.[1]

ContentsEdit

 [hide*1 Teams

Teams[edit]Edit

Skip Third Second Lead Locale
Cheryl Bernard Susan O'Connor Lori Olson-Johns Jennifer Sadleir [1]

CalgaryAlberta

Brandee Borne Kara Kilden Andrea Rudulier Jen Buettner [2]

SaskatoonSaskatchewan

Jolene Campbell Melissa Hoffman Maegan Clark Michelle McIvor [3]

Humboldt, Saskatchewan

Nadine Chyz Rebecca Pattison Whitney More Kimberly Anderson [4]

CalgaryAlberta

Michelle Corbeil Dawn Corbiel Krista Regnier Alana Horn [5]

LloydminsterAlberta

Delia DeJong Jessica Monk Amy Janko Aisha Veiner [6]

Grande PrairieAlberta

Glenys Bakker (fourth) Heather Jensen Brenda Doroshuk (skip) Carly Quigley [7]

CalgaryAlberta

Tanilla Doyle Lindsay Amudsen-Meyer Janice Bailey Christina Faulkner [8]

CalgaryAlberta

Chantelle Eberle Nancy Inglis Debbie Lozinski Susan Hoffart [9]

ReginaSaskatchewan

Lisa Eyamie Maria Bushell Jodi Marthaller Kyla MacLachlan [10]

CalgaryAlberta

Dana Ferguson Nikki Smith Denise Kinghorn Cori Morris [11]

CalgaryAlberta

Kerry Galusha Sharon Cormier Wendy Miller Shona Barbour [12]

YellowknifeNorthwest Territories

Lisa Johnson Michelle Ries Natalie Holloway Shauna Nordstrom [13]

EdmontonAlberta

Jessie Kaufman Nicky Kaufman Amanda Coderre Stephanie Enright [14]

EdmontonAlberta

Karli Makichuk Sydney Lake Tannis Steinacher Kimberly Dunsmore [15]

LloydminsterAlberta

Chana Martineau Lesley Ewoniak Brittany Zelmer Marie Graham [16]

EdmontonAlberta

Morgan Muise Lyndsay Allen Sarah Horne Michelle Collin [17]

CalgaryAlberta

Tiffany Odegard Andrea McCutcheon Jennifer Van Wieren Heather Kushnir [18]

EdmontonAlberta

Sheri Pickering Cheyanne Creasser Karen Schiml Donna Phillips [19]

CalgaryAlberta

Vanessa Pouliot Melissa Pierce Megan Anderson Jamie Forth [20]

EdmontonAlberta

Casey Scheidegger Kalynn Park Jessie Scheidegger Joelle Horn [21]

LethbridgeAlberta

Jill Shumay Kara Johnston Taryn Holtby Jinaye Ayrey [22]

SaskatoonSaskatchewan

Robyn Silvernagle Kelsey Dutton Dayna Demmans Cristina Goertzen [23]

Meadow LakeSaskatchewan

Michele Smith (fourth) Heather Armstrong Shana Snell (skip) Alanna Blackwell [24]

CalgaryAlberta

Renée Sonnenberg Lawnie MacDonald Kristie Moore Rona Pasika [25]

Grande PrairieAlberta

Tiffany Steuber Lisa Miller Jenilee Goertzen Cindy Westgard [26]

EdmontonAlberta

Valerie Sweeting Leslie Rogers Joanne Taylor Rachelle Pidherny [27]

EdmontonAlberta

Crystal Webster Erin Carmody Geri-Lynn Ramsay Samantha Preston [28]

CalgaryAlberta

Alicia Wenger Jennifer Stiglitz Ashlee Foster Giselle Gervais [29]

LloydminsterAlberta

Holly Whyte Heather Steele Deanne Nichol Carmen Barrack [30]

EdmontonAlberta

Nola Zingel Heather Kuntz Jill Watson Melissa Martens [31]

LloydminsterAlberta

Results[edit]Edit

A Event[edit]Edit

First Knockout Qualifier 1
  
   [32]

Cheryl Bernard

9
[33]

Delia DeJong

6 [34] Kerry Galusha 10
[35] Kerry Galusha 7 [36]

Kerry Galusha

6
[37] Lisa Eyamie 9 [38] Nadine Chyz 11
[39]

Tanilla Doyle

6 [40]

Lisa Eyamie

6
[41] Nadine Chyz 9 [42] Nadine Chyz 12
[43]

Jill Shumay

5 [44]

Nadine Chyz

5
[45] Jessie Kaufman 7 [46]

Valerie Sweeting

7
[47]

Michelle Corbeil

2 [48] Jessie Kaufman 8
[49] Robyn Silvernagle 9 [50]

Robyn Silvernagle

2
[51]

Tiffany Odegard

7 [52]

Jessie Kaufman

3
[53] Valerie Sweeting 10 [54] Valerie Sweeting 5
[55]

Morgan Muise

1 [56] Valerie Sweeting 7   
[57] Jolene Campbell 8 [58]

Jolene Campbell

2   
[59]

Lisa Johnson

3
First Knockout Qualifier 2
[60] Renée Sonnenberg 9
[61]

Karli Makichuk

6 [62] Renée Sonnenberg 7
[63] Tiffany Steuber 8 [64]

Tiffany Steuber

3
[65]

Alicia Wenger

6 [66] Renée Sonnenberg 7
[67]

Chantelle Eberle

2 [68]

Casey Scheidegger

5
[69] Sheri Pickering 9 [70]

Sheri Pickering

3
[71] Casey Scheidegger 6 [72] Casey Scheidegger 7
[73]

Chana Martineau

2 [74]

Renée Sonnenberg

6
[75] Crystal Webster 9 [76]

Dana Ferguson

10
[77]

Nola Zingel

2 [78]

Crystal Webster

5
[79] Vanessa Pouliot 8 [80] Vanessa Pouliot 6
[81]

Holly Whyte

7 [82]

Vanessa Pouliot

3
[83] Dana Ferguson 6 [84] Dana Ferguson 6
[85]

Shana Snell

5 [86] Dana Ferguson 6
[87]

Brenda Doroshuk

5 [88]

Brandee Borne

5
[89] Brandee Borne 10

B Event[edit]Edit

Second Knockout To Qualifier 3
  
   [90] Delia DeJong 8
[91]

Tanilla Doyle

2 [92]

Jill Shumay

7
[93] Jill Shumay 11 [94]

Delia DeJong

7
   [95]

Casey Scheidegger

8
     
     
   [96]

Casey Scheidegger

3
[97]

Michelle Corbeil

6 [98] Tiffany Odegard 9
[99] Tiffany Odegard 8 [100] Tiffany Odegard 7
[101] Morgan Muise 7 [102]

Morgan Muise

5
[103]

Lisa Johnson

2 [104]

Tiffany Odegard

6
   [105]

Vanessa Pouliot

5
        
        
  
Second Knockout To Qualifier 3
  
   [106] Tiffany Steuber 7
   [107]

Sheri Pickering

4
   [108]

Tiffany Steuber

7
   [109]

Crystal Webster

8
   [110] Crystal Webster 9
   [111]

Brandee Borne

6
   [112]

Crystal Webster

5
   [113] Nadine Chyz 9
     
     
      Qualifier 3
     
      [114] Tiffany Odegard 8
      [115]

Nadine Chyz

7
  
Second Knockout To Qualifier 4
  
   [116] Cheryl Bernard 7
   [117]

Lisa Eyamie

4
   [118]

Cheryl Bernard

7
   [119]

Jolene Campbell

2
   [120]

Robyn Silvernagle

6
   [121] Jolene Campbell 7
   [122] Cheryl Bernard 7
   [123]

Renée Sonnenberg

4
     
     
     
     
        
        
  
Second Knockout To Qualifier 4
[124] Karli Makichuk 10
[125]

Alicia Wenger

4 [126]

Karli Makichuk

4
[127] Chantelle Eberle 7 [128] Chantelle Eberle 7
[129]

Chana Martineau

1 [130]

Kerry Galusha

9
   [131]

Chantelle Eberle

2
     
     
   [132] Kerry Galusha 6
[133]

Nola Zingel

4 [134]

Holly Whyte

3
[135] Holly Whyte 7 [136] Holly Whyte 10
[137] Shana Snell 7 [138]

Shana Snell

6
[139]

Brenda Doroshuk

6 [140]

Jessie Kaufman

4 Qualifier 4
   [141]

Holly Whyte

9
      [142]

Cheryl Bernard

9
      [143]

Kerry Galusha

6
  

C Event[edit]Edit

Third Knockout Qualifier 5
  
   [144]

Sheri Pickering

3
   [145] Jill Shumay 10
   [146] Jill Shumay 8
   [147]

Lisa Johnson

4
   [148]

Brandee Borne

4
[149]

Michelle Corbeil

2 [150] Lisa Johnson 9
[151]

Lisa Johnson

11 [152]

Jill Shumay

7
   [153] Nadine Chyz 9
     
     
     
     
        
        
  
Third Knockout Qualifier 6
  
   [154]

Chantelle Eberle

6
   [155] Jessie Kaufman 9
   [156]

Casey Scheidegger

7
   [157] Jessie Kaufman 8
     
     
   [158] Jessie Kaufman 8
   [159]

Tiffany Steuber

0
   [160] Tiffany Steuber 11
[161]

Tanilla Doyle

9 [162]

Tanilla Doyle

4
[163]

Morgan Muise

8 [164]

Renée Sonnenberg

6
   [165] Tiffany Steuber 8
        
        
  
Third Knockout Qualifier 7
  
   [166]

Jolene Campbell

6
[167]

Karli Makichuk

2 [168] Shana Snell 8
[169]

Shana Snell

9 [170] Crystal Webster 7
   [171]

Shana Snell

5
     
     
   [172] Crystal Webster 9
   [173]

Delia DeJong

6
   [174]

Vanessa Pouliot

1
   [175] Delia DeJong 8
   [176]

Holly Whyte

9
   [177] Delia DeJong 10
        
        
  
Third Knockout Qualifier 8
  
   [178] Lisa Eyamie 8
[179]

Alicia Wenger

2 [180]

Chana Martineau

1
[181]

Chana Martineau

9 [182]

Lisa Eyamie

3
   [183] Robyn Silvernagle 6
   [184] Robyn Silvernagle 10
[185]

Nola Zingel

4 [186]

Brenda Doroshuk

5
[187]

Brenda Doroshuk

11 [188]

Robyn Silvernagle

4
   [189] Kerry Galusha 7
     
     
     
     
        
        
  

Playoffs[edit]Edit

Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
[190]

Valerie Sweeting

5
[191] Jessie Kaufman 8
[192] Jessie Kaufman 8
[193]

Nadine Chyz

6
[194]

Cheryl Bernard

6
[195] Nadine Chyz 8
[196]

Jessie Kaufman

9
[197]

Dana Ferguson

8
[198] Dana Ferguson 10
[199]

Crystal Webster

6
[200] Dana Ferguson 7
[201]

Tiffany Odegard

4
[202] Tiffany Odegard 10
[203]

Kerry Galusha

3
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.